Staff Directory

ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CENTER

Staff Directory for 2015 – 2016

OFFICE PERSONNEL
Carol Chapman Director (512) 414-2554
Kathy Redondo HS Assistant Principal (512) 414-3610
Johanna Castillo HS Assistant Principal (512) 414-3664
Craig Levy MS Assistant Principal (512) 414-0756
Rudy Gonzalez Bookkeeper (512) 414-3608
Debra Powell Attendance (512) 414-3609
 

 

COUNSELING
Trenton Law Lead Counselor, High School (512) 414-3674
Mary Reyes Lead Counselor, Middle School (512) 414-3662
Jerry Cantu Drug & Alcohol Counselor (512) 414-6612
Gary Shaw Social Service Specialist (512) 414-3675
Caitlin Brown School To Community Liaison (512) 414-6611
 

 

ORIENTATION
Solomon Le Doux Restorative Practices Associate (512) 841-0391
Kizail Reyna Parent Support Mentor (512) 841-0391
 

 

SUPPORT PERSONNEL
Leonard Perez Computer/Tech Support (512) 414-3682
Anne Marie Avegno Librarian (Part Time) (512) 414-3689
Carmen Williams Librarian (Part Time)
Thomas Dimitry Nurse (512) 841-6543
 

 

REGISTRAR OFFICE
Mildred Matthews Registrar (512) 414-3692
Lorina Marrero PEIMS/Data (512) 414-3658
 

 

SRO’s & SECURITY
Joseph Crowell Middle School Resource Officer (512) 841-0402
Daniel Rivera High School Resource Officer (512) 414-3659
Dale Outland Campus Security (512) 414-2554
Cecilia Vega Campus Security (512) 414-2554
 

 

CAFETERIA
Rita Galvan Manager (512) 841-0396
 

 

HOUSEKEEPING DEPARTMENT
Pete Tello Head Custodian (512) 841-0409
     

 

TEACHING / SUPPORT STAFF
Andi Liebsohn Special Education Dept. Co-Chair (512) 414-3679
Bridgit Shorter Teacher (512) 841-0392
Dana Roberts Teacher (512) 841-0392
Daniel Vega Teacher (512) 841-0395
Derrick Curry Student Mentoring (512) 841-0394
Frank Campos HS PE Teacher (512) 414-4914
Jackie Hardy Teacher Assistant (512) 841-0395
Kenneth Light Social Emotion Learning Department Chair (512) 841-0392
Laddie Turner Delta Teacher Assistant (512) 841-6547
Langston Pennick HS Teacher Assistant (512) 414 3680
Patrick Ferguson Teacher (512) 414-3686
Paul Lanning Special Education Teacher (512) 414-3680
Robert Ely Teacher (512) 841-0391
Rondie Rice Special Education Teacher (512) 414-3680
Victor Servier Special Education Teacher (512) 414-4914
Althea Samuels Teacher (512) 841-0401
Beverly Johnson Teacher Assistant (512) 414-3612
Darrielle Mitchell Teacher (512) 841-0401
Deborah Fisher Special Education Teacher (512) 841-6026
Greg Weber Special Education Teacher (512) 414-2554
Gregory Bope Teacher Assistant (512) 841-0407
Hilda Lanning Teacher (512) 841-0407
James Johnson Teacher (512) 841-0404
Kim Ross Reading Teacher (512) 414-3612
Michelle Byers Teacher (512) 841-6026
Molly Crosby Special Education Dept. Co-Chair (512) 414-2554
Nathaniel Vancil Teacher (512) 841-0405
Robert Aleman Special Education Teacher (512) 841-0404
Sherrie Williams ESL Teacher (512) 841-0404
Stephanie Vickers Special Education Teacher (512) 841-0407
Tallie Thrasher Physical Education Teacher (512) 414-2554
Timika Mitchell Teacher Assistant

(512) 414-2554