Staff Directory

ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CENTER

Staff Directory for 2017 – 2018

OFFICE PERSONNEL
Tracilynn Wright Director of Alternative Education
Maggie Araujo Academy Director
 Trenton Law HS Assistant Principal
Michelle Byers MS Assistant Principal
Rudy Gonzalez Bookkeeper
Debra Powell Attendance
Crystal Martinez

Jason Romero

Lola Shores

Transition Facilitator

Transition Facilitator

Transition Facilitator

 

 

COUNSELING
Dr. Sonia Baker Lead Counselor, High School
Mary Reyes Middle School Counselor
Jerry Cantu Drug & Alcohol Counselor
Gary Shaw Social Service Specialist
Roxie Fredrick Community In Schools
 

 

ORIENTATION
Kizail Reyna Parent Support Specialist
 

 

SUPPORT PERSONNEL
Leonard Perez Computer/Tech Support
Debra Squires Librarian (Part Time)
Carmen Williams Librarian (Part Time)
Maria Antonio Nurse
 

 

REGISTRAR OFFICE
Mildred Matthews Registrar
Lorina Marrero PEIMS/Data
SRO’s &¬†SECURITY
Officer Crowell School Resource Officer
Joe Dominguez Campus Security
Laura Martinez Campus Security
 

 

CAFETERIA
Rita Galvan Manager
 

 

HOUSEKEEPING DEPARTMENT
Pete Tello Head Custodian
TEACHING / SUPPORT STAFF
Robert Aleman Teacher
Sandra Allison Teacher
Eduardo

Torris

Avila

Beasley

Special Education Teacher

Special Education Teacher Assistant

Gregory Bope Teaching Assistant
Lanora Bowman Teaching Assistant
Bruce Carr Special Education Teacher Assistant
Alex Caserez SBS Teaching Assistant
Daniel Castro Special Education Teacher Assistant
Derrik Curry Teaching Assistant
Robert Ely Teacher
Patrick Ferguson Teacher
Deborah Fisher Special Education Teacher
Susanna Gonzalez Teaching Assistant
Jacqueline Hardy Teaching Assistant
Sanaa Hasaan Teacher
Whittie Johnson Teacher
Beverly Johson Teaching Assistant
Mark Kilpatrick Teacher
Andi Liebsohn Special Education Teacher
Kenneth Light Teacher
Bennie Lopez Special Education Resource Teacher
Paul Love Teacher
Darielle Mitchell Teacher
Timika Mitchell Special Education Teacher Assistant
Katie Myers Special Education Teacher Assistant
Shanbria

Rondie

Olgesby

Rice

Special Education Teacher Assistant

Special Education Teacher

Danna Roberts Teacher
Jason Romero Teaching Assistant
Kim Ross Teacher
Althea Samuels Teacher
Jasmine Shaw Special Education Teacher
Brigid Shorter Instructional Coach
Vanessa Tellez Special Education Teacher
Laddie Turner Special Education Teacher Assistant
Nate Vancil Teacher
Gregory Weber Special Education Teacher
Sherrie Willaims Teacher